Members of the Governing Board

Chair: Keith Thompson
Vice-Chair: Lucy Crompton
Clerk: Linzi Halliwell

 ResponsibilitiesTerm of Office
Headteacher
Craig Burns
Co-opted Governors
Keith ThompsonChair of Governing Board6 July 2019 to 5 July 2023
Phil PageChair of Curriculum Committee6 July 2019 to 5 July 2023
Daniel Cochling1 Sept 2019 to 31 Aug 2023
Ms Lucy CromptonVice-Chair of Governing Board
Chair of Resources Committee
Development Governor
1 Sept 2019 to 31 Aug 2023
Sue MansfieldSafeguarding
Vice-Chair of Curriculum Committee
6 July 2019 to 5 July 2023
Dave SmithHealth & Safety 6 July 2019 to 5 July 2023
Hazel Fern6 July 2019 to 5 July 2023
Joel Pullan1 Sept 2019 to 31 Aug 2023
Kate Dixon1 Sept 2019 to 31 Aug 2023
Parent Governors
Dr Mark Farrar7 Oct 2019 to 6th Oct 2022
Mrs Vicky Halliwell7 Oct 2019 to 6th Oct 2022
Mrs Helena McCourt7 Oct 2019 to 6th Oct 2022
Staff Governor
Adam Morrison1 Jan 2018 – 31 Dec 2022
Local Authority
Colin Foster7 Dec 2015 – 6 Dec 2019

The Register of Governors’ interests is shown here

Detail of Governing Board Attendance is shown here

Scroll to top